Calendar

 

liturgical ministry schedule JunJulAugSept

 

  June 4 – Pentecost June 11 June 18 June 25
Altar Guild Patricia Pratt Catherine Harrington Shannon Erickson Anne VanderHaar
  Judy Heck Charlene Peterson Jan Pereyra Nancy Thompson
         
Drivers        
for Ruth Charlene Peterson Jamie Mair Nancy Thompson Sheryl Gamble
         
Greeters/Ushers        
8:30 am Deb Shoemaker Paul Fisher Jeff Burke Dave Coslett
  Dave Leick Joan Kunz Jenny Burke John Hunkins
10:30 am George Frimpong Charlene Peterson Myron Jacobson Jim Forman
  Bruce Drake Greig Metzger Louis Egwim Bart Ratnayake
  Austin Ihiekwe Paul Makousky Doug Kleemeier R. Metzger / L. Hall
         
Acolytes Wear the red robes      
8:30 am Joey Shoemaker Denny Davis James Elam Delacy Thomas
  Tom Mortinson      
  Everett Kuhn      
10:30 am Catherine Jacobson Luke Mair Diana Waletzko Joe Rybak
  Lydia Jacobson Moriah Weiss James Waletzko Lyla Kopp
  Vivian Hawk Piper Weiss Aria Waletzko Sandy Dokka
         
Eucharistic Minister        
8:30 am Janeen Leick Dave Leick Tory Hassenauer Jan Pereyra
10:30 am Patricia Pratt Molly Weiss Debra Hsu Austin Ihiekwe
         
Announcements Mike Johnson James Elam Sue Bertrand Robb Keech
         
Lector        
8:30 am Penny Barnes Tory Hassenauer Joan Kunz Jim Lee
10:30 am Charlene Peterson Deborah Jarvis Molly Weiss Tim Peterson
         
Tellers Mike Johnson Jeff Burke Jim Forman Mary Lee
  Jerry Bohn Jenny Burke Tom Mortinson Jim Lee
         
Welcoming Ministries        
8:30 am N.Brick/D.Shoemaker N.Thompson/M.Bohn W.Jarvis/J.Elam C.Harrington/P.Fisher
10:30 am P.Allen/D.O’Neil N.Forman/T.Egwim D.Jarvis/R.Keech J.Kopp/A.Twait
         
Coffee Hour        
Team and Deborah Esther Eve Hagar
Leaders Aaron Twait Diana O’Neil Sue & Tom Mortinson Austin Ihiekwe

 

 

 

  July 2 July 9 – 9:30

African Service

July 16 July 23 July 30
Altar Guild Catherine Harrington Pat Jennings Judy Heck Anne VanderHaar Nancy Thompson
  Charlene Peterson Shannon Erickson Jan Pereyra Patricia Pratt Catherine Harrington
           
Drivers          
for Ruth Tina Egwim James Elam Nancy Forman Charlene Peterson Jamie Mair
           
Greeters/Ushers          
8:30 am Sue Mortinson 9:30 – Pierre LePere Nancy Thompson Deb Shoemaker
  Tom Mortinson Cyprian Obasi Rodger Pereyra Joe Thompson Dave Leick
10:30 am Mary Lee Isely Erbayne Jarvis Cristyn Rybak Charlene Peterson Ugo Egwim
  Karl Isely Louis Egwim Mike Rybak Greig Metzger Joe Rybak
  Tim Peterson   Jeff Kopp Paul Makousky Quinn Huppert
           
Acolytes          
8:30 am Joe Thompson 9:30 – Nancy Thompson Denny Davis James Elam
10:30 am Quinn Huppert Ugo Egwim Catherine Jacobson Quinn Huppert Diana Waletzko
    Lexis Egwim Lydia Jacobson Luke Mair James Waletzko
    Uzo Egwim Sandy Dokka Joe Rybak Aria Waletzko
           
Eucharistic Minister          
8:30 am Phil Vander Haar 9:30 – Nancy Brick Janeen Leick Jan Pereyra
10:30 am Charlene Peterson Austin Ihiekwe Erbayne Jarvis Jamie Mair Sandy Dokka
           
Announcements Wayne Jarvis Jenny Burke Mike Johnson James Elam Sue Bertrand
           
Lector          
8:30 am Shannon Erickson 9:30 – Dave Coslett Dave Leick Matt Stiles
10:30 am Catherine Jacobson Erbayne Jarvis Jamie Mair Blane Huppert Katie Makousky
           
Tellers Dave Coslett Caryl Davis Charlene Peterson Jeff Burke Jim Forman
  Paul Fisher Denny Davis Tim Peterson Jenny Burke Tom Mortinson
           
Welcoming Ministries          
8:30 am N.Brick/D.Shoemaker 9:30 N.Thompson/M.Bohn W.Jarvis/J.Elam C. Harrington/P.Fisher
10:30 am P.Allen/D.O’Neil D.Jarvis/N.Forman N.Forman/T.Egwim D.Jarvis/R.Keech J.Kopp/A.Twait
           
Coffee Hour          
Team and Hannah Ruth Abigail Deborah Esther
Leaders Jeff & Jenny Burke S. & S. Erickson Catherine Jacobson Aaron Twait Diana O’Neil

 

 

 

 

  August 6 August 13 August 20 August 27
Altar Guild Judy Heck Anne VanderHaar Patricia Pratt Pat Jennings
  Charlene Peterson Catherine Harrington Shannon Erickson Jan Pereyra
         
Drivers        
for Ruth Nancy Thompson Sheryl Gamble Tina Egwim James Elam
         
Greeters/Ushers        
8:30 am Paul Fisher Jeff Burke Dave Coslett Sue Mortinson
  Joan Kunz Jenny Burke John Hunkins Tom Mortinson
10:30 am Jim Forman George Frimpong Myron Jacobson Cyprian Obasi
  Bart Ratnayake Bruce Drake Louis Egwim Erbayne Jarvis
  R. Metzger / L. Hall Austin Ihiekwe Doug Kleemeier Robb Keech
         
Acolytes        
8:30 am Joey Shoemaker Tom Mortinson Delacy Thomas Joe Thompson
10:30 am Joe Rybak Quinn Huppert Luke Mair Ugo Egwim
  Moriah Weiss Lyla Kopp Sandy Dokka Lexis Egwim
  Piper Weiss Vivian Hawk Lyla Kopp Uzo Egwim
         
Eucharistic Minister        
8:30 am Tory Hassenauer Phil Vander Haar Dave Leick Nancy Brick
10:30 am Deborah Jarvis Debra Hsu Patricia Pratt Molly Weiss
         
Announcements Robb Keech Wayne Jarvis Jenny Burke Mike Johnson
         
Lector        
8:30 am Phil Vander Haar Nancy Brick Janeen Leick Penny Barnes
10:30 am Patty Allen Quinn Jacobson Debra Hsu Patricia Pratt
         
Tellers Mary Lee Dave Coslett Caryl Davis Charlene Peterson
  Jim Lee Paul Fisher Denny Davis Tim Peterson
         
Welcoming Ministries        
8:30 am N.Brick/D.Shoemaker N.Thompson/M.Bohn W.Jarvis/J.Elam C.Harrington/P.Fisher
10:30 am P.Allen/D.O’Neil N.Forman/T.Egwim D.Jarvis/R.Keech J.Kopp/A.Twait
         
Coffee Hour        
Team and Eve Hagar Hannah Ruth
Leaders Sue & Tom Mortinson Austin Ihiekwe Jeff & Jenny Burke S. & S. Erickson

 

 

  September 3 September 10 September 17 September 24
Altar Guild Nancy Thompson Charlene Peterson Shannon Erickson Jan Pereyra
  Judy Heck Anne VanderHaar Nancy Thompson Patricia Pratt
         
Drivers        
for Ruth Nancy Forman Charlene Peterson Jamie Mair Nancy Thompson
         
Greeters/Ushers        
8:30 am Pierre LePere Nancy Thompson Deb Shoemaker Paul Fisher
  Rodger Pereyra Joe Thompson Dave Leick Joan Kunz
10:30 am Cristyn Rybak Ugo Egwim Mary Lee Isely Jim Forman
  Mike Rybak Quinn Huppert Karl Isely Bart Ratnayake
  Jeff Kopp Joe Rybak Tim Peterson R. Metzger / L. Hall
         
Acolytes        
8:30 am Denny Davis James Elam Tom Mortinson Nancy Thompson
    Joey Shoemaker Delacy Thomas Joe Thompson
    Everett Kuhn Nancy Thompson Everett Kuhn
10:30 am Joe Rybak Diana Waletzko Ugo Egwim Quinn Huppert
    James Waletzko Lexis Egwim Moriah Weiss
    Aria Waletzko Uzo Egwim Piper Weiss
         
Eucharistic Minister        
8:30 am Phil Vander Haar Jan Pereyra Janeen Leick Dave Leick
10:30 am Charlene Peterson Erbayne Jarvis Jamie Mair Deborah Jarvis
         
Announcements James Elam Sue Bertrand Robb Keech Wayne Jarvis
         
Lector        
8:30 am Tory Hassenauer Dave Leick Matt Stiles Jim Lee
10:30 am Deborah Jarvis Blaine Huppert Catherine Jacobson Molly Weiss
         
Tellers Jeff Burke Jim Forman Mary Lee Dave Coslett
  Jenny Burke Tom Mortinson Jim Lee Paul Fisher
         
Welcoming Ministries        
8:30 am N.Brick/D.Shoemaker N.Thompson/M.Bohn W.Jarvis/J.Elam C.Harrington/P.Fisher
10:30 am P.Allen/D.O’Neil N.Forman/T.Egwim D.Jarvis/R.Keech J.Kopp/A.Twait
         
Coffee Hour        
Team and Abigail Deborah Esther Eve
Leaders Catherine Jacobson Aaron Twait Diana O’Neil Sue & Tom Mortinson